Losing their standard

Remember the days where I used to go to Lorong 11 Geylang for ‘you tiao’ and ‘tau hua’ with my parents when I was young…. It taste soooooo yummy!! But now, it taste soooooo yucky!!

The pictures still look ok…

Gone is the days of the 24/7 and now it’s just 11am to 11pm….

Order randomly and OMG!!!! They are losing their standard…

Meet Xiao Long Bao’s granny… All wrinkled and no soup within…
I expected the stuff to be hot and steamy but they are all sooooooo cold….

The fried dumplings is so hard that one strike by it might be fatal… LOL!
The ‘mee sua’ is soooo sticky that it’s stronger than Uhu glue….

Verdict: I will never go again!

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s